قائمة بأسماء المشاركات والمشاركين، منذ اليوم الأول حتى الختام،حيث توزع الجلسات على قسمين كل يوم.
Day-1(1) July 04, 2021 Sunday
Welcome speech- Rati Saxena, Festival
Director
K Satchidanandan
— Inaugural Speech, & poetry Reading (An Eminent Poet and Thinker) –India Hanan Awwad -Guest
of Honour, Poetry reading Eminent poet,President -International League for Peace
and Freedom –Palestine Ko Un – Guest of
Honour- Poetry Reading (Eminent poet, Monk, thinker) –South Korea Vishal Bhardwaj
– Guest of Honour- Poetry Reading (Eminent Filmmaker, Poet)-India
Vinita
Agrawal- Convenor – Eminent Poet, Kritya advisor
Sukrita Paul Kumar- VOTE OF THANKS- Eminent Poet, kritya advisor
Translations — Sukrita Paul Kumar and Rekha
Sethi
Day-1(2) July 04, 2021 Sunday Poets
7
Tribute to Shankh Gosh (Poetry of the poet, read by Mita
Das) Ghassan Alkhunaizi
-Saudi Arabia Medha Singh English -India Sahar Adamsani – Iran- Vandana Tete –Hindi,
India Maria Miraglia – Italy Suryashnant Tripathi –Oriya, India
Convenor — Vaishnavi Rao
Translation Reading Hindi Mita
Das
Day-2(1) July 05, 2021 Monday Poets 7
K Srilata -English- India ( correction to be
done) Hamidreza Shekarsari -Iran Avtar Mota
-Kashmiri -India Eldar Akhadov -Azerbaijan Savita Singh -Hindi- India Anil Boro- Assamese– India Vijayaraja Mallika-Malayalam, India
Convenor -Babitha Justin
Reading hindi – Mita Das
Day-2(2) July 05, 2021 Monday Poets 7
Sharmila Ray –English, India Michael Augustin -Germany Aanand Singh-Hindi, India Anna Lombardo-Italy Keshab Sigdel – Nepal Kinshuk Gupta-Hindi, India Mita Das-Hindi, India
Convenor–
Smitha Sehgal
Day-3(1) July 06, 2021 Tuesday
Sukrita paul Kumar- English, India Jabar kakaei-Iran Jamuna Bini-Hindi , India Sungrye Han-Korea Shila Biswas -Bangla , India P N Shad -Kashmiri , India Ioana Morpurgo-Romania
Convenor –
Rekha Sethi
Day-3(2) July 06, 2021 Tuesday
Jayashree
C Kambar-Kannada, India Feroze Natique Khusro-Pakistan Panna Trivedi – Gujarati, India Manish Yadav- Hindi, India Aparna Mohanty- Oriya –India Savithri Rajeevan-Malayalam, India Ramesh Prajapati-Hindi-India
Convenor – Kamayani Vishisht
Day-4(1) July 07, 2021 Wednesday
Anton Baev-Bulgaria Ambika Datta Chaturvedi –Rajasthani, ,India Marwa Nabil Mahmoud Ezzedin-Egypt Hemant Divate-Marathi, India A’zam Obidov-Uzbekistan Shikdar Mohammed Kibriah- Bangladesh
Convenor – Pooja
Pryiamvada
Day-4(2) July 07, 2021 Wednesday
Pratishtha Pandya-Gujarati,India Nilambri Ghai-USA Azeem Thannimoodu-Malayalam , India Silvia Eugina Castellero -USA Swati Deepak Damodare-Marathi ,India Hannie Rouweler -Netherlands Margaret Saine-USA
Convenor- Smitha
Sehgal
Day-5(1) July 08, 2021 Thursday
Ali Al-Shalah-Iraq Abhijit Palchoudhuri- Bangla,India Vipin Choudhary-Hindi,India Cao Shui-China Chandramohan Satyarthy-India Kamal Vora-Gujarati, India Philip Nikolayev-Russia
Convenor–Smitha Sehgal
Day-5(2) July 08, 2021 Thursday Poets 7
Sergio Infante-Chile Shail Raghuvanshi- English, India Sidheshwar Singh–Hindi, India Rajesh Pandya-Gujarati, India Vijaya Singh -Hindi , India Usha Akella-USA Ramachandran P P –Malayalam,India
Convenor – Pooja
Pryiamvada
Day-6(1) July 09, 2021, Friday Poets 7
Ranu Uniyal-English India Aurelia Lassaque- France Prithiraj Taur -Marathi, India Job Degenaar –Netherlands Azam Quadri-Hindi ,India Hans D. Amadé Esperer-Germany Aditya Shankar –Malayalam-English, India
Convenor –
Kamayani Vishisht
Day
6(2) July 09, 2021, Friday Poets 7
Maram Al Masri-Syria Anju Makhija-India Вадим Терёхин-Russia Mohsen Rahjerdi- USA Moëz Majed-Tunisia Moulya Swamy -Kannada, IndiaYesudas D- Malayalam India
Convenor
— Vaishnavi Rao
Translation
Reading Mita Das
Day7(1) July 10, 2021 Saturday Poets 7
Bengt Berg-Sweden Babitha Justin-English, India Julie Boden-UK Rajendra Prasad-Kannada, India Hans D. Amadé Esperer –
Syria Shaiju Alex – Malayalam India Namdev Madhav Koli -Marathi, India
Convenor –
Kamayani Vishisht
Day7(2) July 10, 2021 Saturday Poets 7
Graciela Aráoz-Argentina Basudev Sunani- Oriya -India Wang Ping-China/USA Diti Ronen-Israel Alberto López Serrano-EL Salvador Leonardo Herrmann– Argentina Sarita Jenamani -Austria
Convenor– Shelly Bhoil
Day8(1) July 11, 2021 Sunday Poets 7
Sanket Mhatre -Marathi-India Katarina Sarić-Black Mountain Republic Vaishnavi Rao-English -India Smitha Sehgal-Malayalam –India Lawrence Schimel-Madrid, Spain Barkat Hoth- Baluchistan ,Iran Shobhana Kumar-English, India
Convenor– Shelly Bhoil
Day-8(2) July 11, 2021 Sunday
Kedar Mishra – Oriya,India Hasan Erkek- Turkey Azhagiya Periyavan -Tamil, India Ashraf Aboul-Yazid-Egypt Anesce Dremen-USA Ranjana Sharan Sinha-English, India Ajay Varma Alluri -Telugu Vibha Rani- Maithili, India
Convenor – Pooja
Pryiamvada
Day
-9 (1) July 12, 2021 Monday Poets 7
Vinita Agrawal-English, India Bilal al Masri
–Lebanon Zolani Mkiva -S Africa Ravi Shanker-English,India Hanumant Chandgude – Marathi-India Edina Berna-Hungary Dushyant-Hindi-India
Convenor–Shail
Raghuvanshi
Day-9(2) July 12, 2021 Monday Poets 7
Arundhati Subramanian, English. India Sujata Bhatt-Germany Víctor
Rodríguez Núñez – Cuba-USA” Ming Di China/USA Shelly Bhoil-Brazil Nirupama Datt-Punjabi,
India Paul Catafago,-Palestina/USA Anil Karki-Hindi, India
Convenor – Smitha Sehgal
Day-10(1) July 13, 2021 Tuesday Poets 7
Chaitanya
Audichya-Hindi, India Arathi HN, Kannada
, India Mai phan Van–Vietnam Muni Devendra Singh – Bhojpuri,India Jhelum Tribedi-Bangla–India Pabitra Mohan
Dash- Oriya-India Anil D-Malayalam.India
Convenor -Usha Rani Rao –
Day-10(2) July 13, 2021 Tuesday Poets 7
John Guzlowski-USA Mohammed El Hedeiny-Egypt Koon Woon-China-USA Pooja Priyamvada – Hindi, India Farid Khan-Hindi,India Gulzeb Zeba -Pakistan Kamayani
Vashishta -Hindi,English-India
Convenor– Babitha Justin
Mita Das
Valedictory function
Valedictory Speech and
poetry reading by Subodh Sarkar Convenors
will share their experiences
Festival Director’s Note-RATI
SAXENA